York Tournament Schedule Saturday June 22 – Lake Simcoe (HYPER TOUR) – Sibbald's Point Sunday June 23 – Lake Scugog – Port Perry Saturday July – Rice Lake (HYPER TOUR) – Golden Beach Saturday July 27 – Lake of Bays Sunday July 28 – Lake of Bays Sunday August 11 – Canal Lake (HYPER TOUR) September 7&8 – Bay Of Quinte (HYPER TOUR Championship) Saturday October 5 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque Sunday October 6 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque Other Special Events Saturday April 20 – Lake Simcoe Perch Smash (TBD on Ice Out) Saturday June 1 – Annual Pike Challenge on Couchichin Saturday July 20 – First Annual Tin Cup Darylmple (TBD due to schedule conflict ) August 24&25 – St Lawrence River – OBN Qualifier Saturday October 19 – Lake Erie – OBN National Contender Fund Event – Chippewa


York Tournament Schedule

Saturday June 22 – Lake Simcoe (HYPER TOUR) – Sibbald’s Point
Sunday June 23 – Lake Scugog – Port Perry
Saturday July – Rice Lake (HYPER TOUR) – Golden Beach
Saturday July 27 – Lake of Bays
Sunday July 28 – Lake of Bays
Sunday August 11 – Canal Lake (HYPER TOUR)
September 7&8 – Bay Of Quinte (HYPER TOUR Championship)
Saturday October 5 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque
Sunday October 6 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque

Other Special Events

Saturday April 20 – Lake Simcoe Perch Smash (TBD on Ice Out)
Saturday June 1 – Annual Pike Challenge on Couchichin
Saturday July 20 – First Annual Tin Cup Darylmple (TBD due to schedule conflict )
August 24&25 – St Lawrence River – OBN Qualifier
Saturday October 19 – Lake Erie – OBN National Contender Fund Event – Chippewa
York Tournament Schedule

Saturday June 22 – Lake Simcoe (HYPER TOUR) – Sibbald’s Point
Sunday June 23 – Lake Scugog – Port Perry
Saturday July – Rice Lake (HYPER TOUR) – Golden Beach
Saturday July 27 – Lake of Bays
Sunday July 28 – Lake of Bays
Sunday August 11 – Canal Lake (HYPER TOUR)
September 7&8 – Bay Of Quinte (HYPER TOUR Championship)
Saturday October 5 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque
Sunday October 6 – St Lawrence River – Gananoque

Other Special Events

Saturday April 20 – Lake Simcoe Perch Smash (TBD on Ice Out)
Saturday June 1 – Annual Pike Challenge on Couchichin
Saturday July 20 – First Annual Tin Cup Darylmple (TBD due to schedule conflict )
August 24&25 – St Lawrence River – OBN Qualifier
Saturday October 19 – Lake Erie – OBN National Contender Fund Event – Chippewa
Source: York Bassmaster FB

This entry was posted in FaceBook and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.